New Upload Time Tuesday 10AM (PST)

Anubias Nana

Posted by Jennifer Escobar on

Anubias Nana is a hardy plant that is an aquarium favorite. Its dark green colors make it an attractive plant and it will help keep your tank water clean and oxygen.

It can grow both partially or fully submerged. And because it grows well from cuttings, you can usually reproduce it easily. 

Its hardy nature means it can be kept in a variety of conditions. This plant is slow-growing and one of the easiest plants to maintain.

Overall, the Anubias Nana plant helps keep your aquarium tank healthier and reduces your cleaning workload. 

 Plant Info:

Common Name:

Anubias Nana 

Scientific Name:

Anubias Nana

Plant Size:

Up to 8”

Plant Type:

Planted species

Hardiness Zone:

9 to 11

Growing Light:

Moderate

Care Level:

Easy


Share this post



← Older Post Newer Post →


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published.