New Upload Time Tuesday 10AM (PST)

Creeping Charlie - Clinopodium Brownei - Lead Bunch

Shipping Rates and Delivery Times:

  • All shipping options below ship in 2 business days that deliver Monday-Friday only.
  • USPS Priority Mail for all packages
  • For expedited shipping, please Contact Us.

Creeping Charlie - Clinopodium Brownei - Lead Bunch

  • $6.95
    Unit price per 


Creeping Charlie or Mint Charlie (Glechoma hederacea) is an herbaceous perennial plant that spreads by seed and by creeping stems (called stolons) that grow along the ground. Creeping Charlie was introduced into North America from Europe by early settlers who thought it would be a good ground cover for shade. Creeping Charlie is usually placed in the middle to rear of the aquarium and is stimulated by cuttings. Simply cut the top of the plant to prune to desired height, and replant those cuttings

Common Name: Creeping Charlie, Mint Charlie
Family: Lamiaceae
pH: 7
CO2: Not Required
Growth Rates: Medium
Difficulty Level: Intermediate
Nutrient Substrate: Required
Lighting Requirements: Medium-High



PACIFIC AQUATICA offers 100% dead on arrival protection with no extra cost to the customer. PLEASE message us if your plants are not in healthy condition within 24 hours after you receive them, simply send us a photo of the damaged or dead plants, and we will replace, refund, or provide you with our store credit.

PLEASE message us with your order number if you have any problems with your order.
NOTE: Plants do not survive in heat over 82° or delayed shipping past 5 days! Please be aware of the weather condition in your area! We ship Monday to Thursday, any orders from Friday, Saturday and Sunday will be shipped on the following Monday.

Photos are not the actual products you will receive, but a sample representation.