New Upload Time Tuesday 10AM (PST)

Myrio Green - Myriophyllum Pinnatum

Shipping Rates and Delivery Times:

  • All shipping options below ship in 2 business days that deliver Monday-Friday only.
  • USPS Priority Mail for all packages
  • For expedited shipping, please Contact Us.

Myrio Green - Myriophyllum Pinnatum

  • $5.95
    Unit price per 


Description: 1 Myrio Green (Myriophyllum Pinnatum) Live Aquarium Plant

Myrio is native to Central and South American – This plant goes by a few different names: Myriophyllum pinnatum; Myrio Green; Myrio Foxtail; Cutleaf Watermilfoil; Green Foxtail. In appearance, it’s a light green color that starts out a bit darker shade but gets to be super bright green once it gets established.


Common Name: Green Myrio
Scientific Name: Myriophyllum Pinnatum
Family Name: Halorhagaceae
Native Location: North America
Care Level: Intermediate
Lighting: Medium – High
pH: 6.5 - 7.5
CO2 Requirement: Recommend
Hardness Level: 4 – 8 dH
Growth Rate: Moderate
Placement: Background
Available As: Lead Bunch or Potted
Growth Height: 24+ inches
Temperature: 72° – 82°



PACIFIC AQUATICA offers 100% dead on arrival protection with no extra cost to the customer. PLEASE message us if your plants are not in healthy condition within 24 hours after you receive them, simply send us a photo of the damaged or dead plants, and we will replace, refund, or provide you with our store credit.

PLEASE message us with your order number if you have any problems with your order.
NOTE: Plants do not survive in heat over 82° or delayed shipping past 5 days! Please be aware of the weather condition in your area! We ship Monday to Thursday, any orders from Friday, Saturday and Sunday will be shipped on the following Monday.

Photo is not the actual plant you will receive, but a sample representation.